Business Workflow Examples
Help learners understand this topic clearly, practice it on a small example, and produce reviewable evidence before moving to the next module.
Units
- Unit 08.00: Business Workflow Examples: Define the business job and why multiple roles are needed
- Unit 08.01: Business Workflow Examples: Design agents, tasks, crew process, and flow boundaries
- Unit 08.02: Business Workflow Examples: Add tools, knowledge, guardrails, and review points
- Unit 08.03: Business Workflow Examples: Inspect cost, loops, and role duplication
- Unit 08.04: Business Workflow Examples: Write the reviewed automation evidence note
